Skip to main content

Contact Us

Office Staff
Staff Title Email
Leith Page Principal page_l@aps.edu
Teresa Vigil Clerk teresa.vigil@aps.edu
Sandi Davis Administrative Assistant sandra.davis@aps.edu
Julie Baker Resource Teacher julie.baker@aps.edu

 

Health Room
Staff Position Email
Vicki Bliss Nurse vicki.bliss@aps.edu
Geri Garza Health Room Assistant geraldine.garza@aps.edu

 

Specialists
Staff Title Website Link
Lori Yakley Librarian Website
Margaret Hornbeck P.E. Coach Website
Stella Krauss School Counselor Website
Emma Lee Clarke Art Teacher Website

 

Kindergarten
Teacher Supply List Link Website Link
Chris McEuen Supply List Website
Skylar Levens-Thompson Supply List Website
Jamie Martinez Supply List Website
Lisa Troxel Supply List Website

 

1st Grade
Teacher  Supply List Link Teacher Website
Clara Sevy Supply List Website
Darla Schueler Supply List Website
Grace Hawkins Perce Supply List Website
Kim Rodriguez-Martin Supply List Website

 

2nd Grade
Teacher  Supply List Link Teacher Website
Delilah Padilla Supply List Website
Jeannette Zion Supply List Website
Josh Trujillo Supply List Website

 

3rd Grade

Teacher  Supply List Link Teacher Website
Jaquline Bartleson Supply List Website
Kathy Wolfe James Supply List Website
Jeff Tuttle Supply List Website
David Hewes Supply List Website

 

4th Grade
Teacher  Supply List Link Teacher Website
Patricia Chavez Supply List Website
Bobby Conklin Supply List Website
Gretta Brudos Supply List Website

 

5th Grade
Teacher  Supply List Link Teacher Website
Ashley Anthony Supply List Website
Katy Franz Supply List Website
Michelle Kuechmann Supply List Website

 

Gifted & Special Education
Teacher  Title Supply List Link Teacher Website
Andrea Letter Gifted Program Teacher (Grades 1 - 5) Supply List Website
Ashley Baca Head of MV Special Ed, SPED C/D Cross-Cat (Primary Grades) Supply List Website
Carla Genoni SPED C/D Cross-Cat (Primary Grades 1 - 3) Supply List Website
Doris  Zetocha Speech & Language Pathologist    
Eric Walstrom Head of MV Special Ed, Gifted Program Teacher (Grades 1 - 5) Supply List Website
Jessica Lucero SPED C/D Cross-Cat (Upper Grades) Supply List Website
Ryan Martinez Gifted Program Teacher (Grades 1 - 5) Supply List Website
Stephanie Fanning Occupational Therapist    

 

contact via e-mail

  Sandi Folks Principal Secretary
  LEITH PAGE Principal
  TERESA VIGIL Clerk
  JULIE BAKER Instructional Coach
  Vicki Bliss Nurse
  Ai Diep Cafeteria Manager
  Geri Garza Health Room Assistant
  Margaret Hornbeck P.E. Teacher
  Stella Krauss Counselor
  LORETTA YAKLEY Librarian
  Monica Aragon Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Jessica Brown Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Brianna Burt Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Skylar Levens-Thompson Kindergarten Teacher
  JAMIE MARTINEZ Kindergarten Teacher
  CHRISTINE MCEUEN (505) 268-3520 Kindergarten Teacher
  LISA TROXEL Kindergarten Teacher & KASA Coordinator
  GRACE HAWKINS PERCE 1st Grade Teacher
  Kim Rodriguez 1st Grade Teacher
  Darla Schueler 1st Grade Teacher
  Clara Sevy 1st Grade Teacher
  DELILAH PADILLA 2nd Grade Teacher
  JOSHUA TRUJILLO 2nd Grade Teacher
  JEANNETTE ZION 2nd Grade Teacher
  JAQULINE BARTLESON 3rd Grade Teacher
  David Hewes 3rd Grade Teacher
  JEFFREY TUTTLE 3rd Grade Teacher
  Kathy Wolfe James 3rd Grade Teacher
  GRETTA BRUDOS 4th Grade Teacher
  Patricia Chavez 4th Grade Teacher
  ROBERT CONKLIN 4th Grade Teacher
  ASHLEY ANTHONY 5th Grade Teacher
  KATHRYN FRANZ 5th Grade Teacher
  Michelle Kuechmann 5th Grade Teacher
  ASHLEY BACA SPED C/D Cross-Cat (Primary 1st-3rd grades)
  Stephanie Fanning Occupational Therapist
  Julia Fitzsimmons Behavior Redirector
  CARLA GENONI Special Education Teacher
  ANDREA LETTER Gifted Program Teacher
  JESSICA LUCERO Special Education Teacher
  Ryan Martinez Gifted Program Teacher (Grades 1 – 5)
  Eric Walstrom Gifted Program Teacher, Head Special Ed Teacher
  Doris Zetocha Speech & Language Pathologist